Full Staff Roster (2015)

Chair Level

Updated 2015-01-02
Chairman: Chaz Boston Baden [ISL]
Fairy Godfather Department: FER “Salutations” Morgan
Staff: Javier Aguilar, Alice (Kazuki) Deng, Jah’lon “Son Goku” Escudero, Jackie (Jacquelyn) Hansen, Patrick “Totoro” Murphy, Christina “Skwurly” Patterson, Valerie “Your Name Should Be Sparkles!” Patterson, Sengcory Tran, Matt “Matt^2″ Wells
Minions: Melissa “Squeaker” De Mello, Patty Engel
Staff: Jacky (Jacqueline) Castellanos, Nikki “Screamer” Costa, Alexander “Algedor” Geeves-Booth, Emerald “Shadow Lady Chun-li” Ivy, Shane Richard, Christian Velitchkov
Vice Chair: Alec Orrock
Assistants to Mr. Orrock: Alannah Ford, Alison Santander
Registration and Badge Questions: Elayne Pelz [ISL]

Some answers to common questions: Yes, we’re sold out. We hit our membership cap about 3 weeks before the convention. No one-day badges this year. No group discounts this year. If you want to transfer your badge, write “I transfer this membership to so-and-so” on your postcard and sign it before giving it to your friend. Yes, you need to have a badge for most of the hotel’s areas. No, we don’t have dealers-only badges. Questions about guests should be directed to the Main Program Division.

Treasurer: Elayne Pelz [ISL]
Membership Database: Elayne Pelz
Assistant to Ms. Pelz: Michelle Pincus
Registration: Martin Young, Yuri “Poptart” Combs, Genevieve “Evie” Johnston-Grier
Staff: Kris Bauer, Ariel Draca, Lia “Gaara” Drelleshak, Nhattan “Spankie123″ Duong, Monica “Mon Mon” Goitia, Nathan Hall, Christopher “Leo” Hitchcock, Ashley “Ms. SweetRice” Hu, Mitchie Hughes, Shaun “Kief-Kief” Kiefer, Kevin “feathers” McGiffen, Beth Mackenzie, Allison Marcellus, Corrinne Marks-Stevens, Lauren “Sir Gladesinger Dragon Tamer” Marks-Stevens, Romy “Silver Fox” Meyerson, Mariah “Mai-kitty” Morris, Valerie “Your Name Should Be Sparkles!” Patterson, Tyler “Red Collie” Sandness, Spenser Santos, Scott “Jester” Simpson, Chanelle “Pascalla” Thomas, Melody Vito, Megan Yee, Eris Young
Line Measurement: Harmony “Usagi” Royal
Staff: Chris “Oceana” Farris, Jennifer Funke , Horecia “Reci” Horton
Badge Ribbons, convention-sponsored: Chaz Boston Baden
Custom designs: Sable Lofy Azella
Distribution: Joyce Sperling (Office)
Ribbon Supplier: RV Awards
Staff Photography Project: Omar “Fremen”


Administration Division

Updated 2015-01-02
Administration Division Head: Paige Willey
Division Second: Jeremy Wilson

Badges
Art:
Design: Caitlin “Serey” Doolittle, Shannon “Pannon” Deonier
Purchasing: Alec Orock
Supplier: Admit One
Handicapped Access Services (ADA compliance): Marcia Minsky
Staff: Joshua “Makani” Archer, Jeromy Miller, Daisy Sanchez, Isabel Sanchez
Information: Julia D. Ree
Staff: Mandy “Kiyoh” DeSchutter, Catherine “Cat” Garza, Billy Huynh, Sean “alcoholbaby” Kohalmy, Erin “@JorgeWashlincn” Mowrey, Cherilyn Otubuah, Brandon “Bam Bam!” Paananen, “Just Plain Joe” Palmer, Daisy Sanchez, Isabel Sanchez, Ariel “Kitty” Tanner
Office: Joyce Sperling
Staff: Beatrice “Miko Ren” Candelaria, Debra Levin, “Where’s Edie???” McKraken, Paige Willey
Staff Services
Staff Database Administration/Placement/Recruiting: Jeremy Wilson, Paige Willey
Staff Registration: Cory “STNJ-272ATX” Carmichael, Tebia Gair, Nicole “theaugustusrex” Hjerling, Paul “Dragon Rider” Jackson, Kenneth “Pockashi” Juarez, Jillian “Jilly Bean” Knight, “Just Plain Joe” Palmer, Evan “Rossdower” Washburn
Volunteer Placement/Dispatch/Gatekeepers: Joshua “Gearworks” Everman, Preda Jittanoon
Staff: Eliza Boyd, Beatrice “Miko Ren” Candelaria, Paul “Dragon Rider” Jackson, Scott “Prince Pooters” Leong, Jesse Nelson, Michael “Kitsune” Ngu, Jacob “DekuBones” Rathbone, Zoe Stephenson, Kirk Taber, Steve Wilkins
Volunteer Spiffs/Rewards:


Events Division

Updated 2015-01-02
Events Division Head: “Funkmaster Miko” Estacio
Division Second: Nancy Tran
Division Assistants: Ariel Chang, Rosemary “Max Power Cosplay” Dominguez, Vince “Mr. Vanilla Milkshake” Ginsburg, Michael “Rivers” Ilog, Tram Nguyen
AMV (Anime Music Videos) Contest: Jason Fiore
Assistant Coordinator: Nathan Caccam
AMV Room: Eric Stokien
Staff: Lester “punkmonkey” Adea, Amanda Coleman, Robin (Sianeka) De Pari, German Gonzales
Cosplay Chess (Friday): Matthew “Maguma” Lewis, Julia “Pretty Sammy” Doolittle
Staff: Caitlin “Serey” Doolittle
Dance, Thursday (Dance and Dessert): Scott “Call me Chuck” Beckstead
Dances, Friday and Saturday: “Funkmaster Miko” Estacio, Dominic “DJ Sandman” Young
Dance Tech: Richard Su DJ Melodic Verse
DJs: Alfredo Ramos DJ Data Drain, Richard Su DJ Melodic Verse
Staff: Nathan Caccam, Kelcie “Kepyon” Gusti-Tang, Jacqueline Peralta Kira Tate, “NikkiDee” Wilson
Fashion Show (Sunday): Victor Shapero
Staff: Katie “Superneutrality” Griffith, Jackie (Jacquelyn) Hansen
Formal Dance (Bon Voyage Ball, Friday): Daric “Stitchez” Cook, Helena Walker
Staff: Brandie “Chacb” Chacon, Ivy “Michi” Denton, Jennifer “Patch” Hendricks, Ari Krutsinger, Jessica “Thunderstruck” Pruitt, Jazmine “Phloxe” Sarinana, Sydney Stechman
Masquerade (Saturday): Lindsay “Faire Goddess” Tallman
Seconds: Annie Mitschek , Erik Anderson
Front of House: see Ushers
Green Room/Backstage: Matthew Tsang, Ingrid Aquino-Gomez, Dylan Howie-Richardson, Conrad “Zero Suite Zelda” Korbol, Angelica “Ari” Olmedo, Jacob “DekuBones” Rathbone, Jennella “kuroneko” Schwarz, Zach Shaffer, Kimberly “doragon” Stokely, Justin Tan
Judges, Presentation: Wayne Kaa of American Cosplay Paradise, additional judges to be announced
Judges, Workmanship: “Pannon” (Green Jello Cosplay), Karisu-sama
Judge’s Clerk: Katrina Leonoudakis, Josie “robohaven” Noronha
Official Photography: Richard Man
Stage Manager: Caroline Smeby, Karl Tars
Music (Bands): Josh “D.R.I.V.E” Rodriguez
Staff: Kimberly “Matthew” Paul, Vyolet Prado, Tyler “JustGodlyEnough” Reich, Trenton Rivers
Toastmaster: Tadao Tomomatsu
Assistant to Mr. Tomomatsu: Sean McAllister
Ushers: Bert Boden, Ariel Chang
Staff: Ricky “Stalfos Boy” Alvarez, Ilse Gomez, Michael Natividad, David Renteria, Matthew “Z3EROPO1NT” Reveles


Exhibition Division

Updated 2014-12-31
Exhibition Division Head: Andrew Vo
Division Second: Vivi “Pixi” Phan

Artist’s Alley: Sara Verches
Staff: Stephan Jackson, Isobel Miraflor, Adrian Ortiz, Katie Woodward, Jeffrey Yu
Dealers Room: Justine Villamarzo
Staff: Marc Capitan, Tannie Duong, Samantha “Spam” Freeman, Danny Merino, Philip Min, Justin “SpicyBeef” Nguyen, Johan “Azmodius” Ochoa, Reuel Tiosejo
Photo Studio: Aldo Sarellano
Staff: Wayne Carter, Hai “Usagiauron” Pham, Ka Fai Wong
Swap Meet: Mister “Scienceman300″ Searcy
Staff: Philip Min, DeWayne “Bosco” Roberts


Facilities Division

Updated 2015-01-03

Facilities Division Head: Jason “Squall” Justice
Assistant to Mr. Justice: Sarah Goldberg

Communication Equipment: Bert Boden
Facility Liaisons
Pre-con Meetings: Jason “Squall” Justice
Resumes, RFPs and Contracts: Jason “Squall” Justice, Alec Orrock
Housing: Bert Boden
On-Site Hotel Liaisons: Alec Orrock, Bert Boden, Jason “Squall” Justice
Operations: Lee Almodovar, Robbie Bourget
Supervisors: Valentina/ Vee “V” Bauer-Landes Owens, Eric “Riddick” Owens, Adam Bruno, Kevin Dodds, Shannah “Shadow” Linker
Staff: Dominique Anne Abadines, Ali (AJ) Ahadi, Greg Almodovar, Christine Amarantus, Amy Brown, Andrew Buckner, Cory “STNJ-272ATX” Carmichael, Michael “Foxfire” Chavez, Ashleigh Chilton, Jacqueline (Yuri) “Poptart” Combs, Brian Cook, Epiphany Crocker, Kelsey “Peabody” DeVries, Adio “Adibro” DiLoreto III, “Oceannie” Vian Duong, Noah Fernandez, Connor Foss, James Foster, Regina Franchi, Talvi Fried, Tyler Galli, Bernadette Halili, Christian “Carrera Neko” Hernandez, Joshua “Nitori” Huang, William Wesley “Zero” Jorgenson, Nathan “Panda-san” Kim, Thinh “Tyduct Ree” Le, Matt “Capricorn” Legaspi, Kenneth “Kenny Loo” Liu, Zach Lockhart, Jesus Lopez, Frances Tyler Mazzeo, George “Saint-Dynames” Megyei, Doris “Lady Spaydes” Morgan, Erik Napoles, Guillermo Oviedo, Sam “Data Allister” Park, Paulo-Maruuzu Pengson, Karina Perez, Andrew Perrine, Chris “Duckman” Quinn, Martin “terrafox” Quinn, Andy Razo, Aaron “RandoM_DooD” Reilich, Brian Rivera, Jonathan “SONIK” Rosas, Roger Rose, Daniel “Kai-El Orosta” Soto, Cayley Sublette aka Rose “rosencrantz-minus-guildenstern” Stern, Tana “Death Metal Biker Chick” Tharalson, Ted (Hoai) Tran, Stephan Valeros, Michael “Dward” Venegas, Crystal Vo, Michael Weinstein, Mariah “Nekokai Galactica” Winsborrow, Allison Yasaki, Anna York Braun, Sharon Yun
Tech: Scott “Call me Chuck” Beckstead
Event Tech Team: Scott “Call me Chuck” Beckstead, Chas Hoff, Chuck Shimada, Charles K. Matheny
Hall Tech Team: Patrick Betts, Brandon Demaria
Staff: Matt Adea, Jon “Prince Knight” Bender, Chris “Joe Mama” Busch, Yinlerthai “Yin” Chan, Rachel “Rach” Deering, John DeGroof, Tomomi DeGroof, Melissa “Squeaker” DeMello, Coral “Strawberry Cor” Eisenbruch, Jah’lon “Son Goku” Escudero, Marcie Hansen, Steven Holeman, Dean Johnson, Robin King, Nguyen Le, Scott “Blue Steel” Nishinaka, Jan “Pic” Reside, Tiffany “LP” Rogers, Tony “Miku Hatsune” Shelton, Oliver “Chrollo” Solares, Deborah Wolk
Pipe and Drape:
Videography Crew: Cathy Beckstead, Mike Donahue, Pat “River Song” Miller


Hospitality Division

Updated 2015-01-02
Hospitality Division Head: Genny Dazzo
Division Seconds: Donna Coleman, Amanda Coleman

Con Suite: Timothy Le, Walter Chiu
Blue Rose Maid Cafe: Walter Chiu, Robert “Mr. Sunlight” Biehn, Rusnico Canonigo Jr., Ben Foulks, Kelcie “Kepyon” Giusti-Tang, Eric Kim, Lisa “Hitomi” Kim, Kayla “FeggelBagel” Kirby, Kathy “Kayumi” Lam, Thalia Lizama, Synthia McCrocklin, Joshua “Macho Madness” Mas, Ryan “Leon” Ng, Michelle “mimisugars” Nguyen, Timmy (Nam) “itztymie” Pham, Bridget Sands, Crystal Sicairos, Kendra Tassie, Christina Wen
Grocery Truck: Timothy Le
Staff: Andrew “Duralath” Alandy, Nicki “Thugdere” Aquino, Esmeralda Arreola, Louis “Saya Takagi” Calixto, Garrett “Geewhoa” Cecchini, Nora “Boudaihobbit” Chatmon, Gabriel “Kouta” Chavez, Stanley Chi, Rachel “Kibi” Chico, Ben Foulks, Kenneth George, Nathaniel Gilliam, Lance “tasti man LH” Hosaka, Kree “DerteeDisco” Iraldo, “Gerald is the man” Isip, Lisa “Hitomi” Kim, Celestine “Cel-Chibi Cosplay” Locsin, Lauren “Nyagi” Loo, Mara Lopez, Eric “Amehdaus” Mathieu, Vladimir “Ezra” Medel, Alisha “Blah” Morris, Sarah Morris, Michelle “mimisugars” Nguyen, Carlo “Scaloy” Ondoy, Ryan Shiroma, Jerrell Ting, Adan Viveros, Spencer “Spence” Wen, Steven “Huntmaster” Wood
Guest Lounge: Rachael “Kitsune” Linker
Staff: Michael “Pingu” Anderson, Alan Bell, Anthony Caldera, Nora Chatmon, Tamia “Mia Drayton” Drayton, Trinity Drayton, Dakota Hicks, Irene Iwasaka, Marisa “Moony” Albert Mockery, Catherine “Pikapuff” Olaguer
Parents’ Lounge: Regina Reynante
Staff: Flavius George III, Janis Olson, Corwin “Karkat” Reynante, Gregg Reynante, Crystal Schuette Torres
Staff Room: Jocelyn “Jocey” Uy
Staff: Jackson “cheesiepoof” Behrens, Kenneth George, Joseph “Jumi” Mallari, Veronica Martinez, Becky “Nanao-chan” Metcalf, Favio “Tony Stark” Murillo, Kevin Ontai, Christopher “Grizzly” Ortiz, “QQ Chrystal” Villamarzo


Logistics Division

Updated 2015-01-02
Division Head: Anthony “Moogle” Walker
Division Second: Ryan “Kuper” Brown
Assistant to Mr. Walker: Judy “Sugarchii” Coffin

Bag Stuffing, Coin-Op Lockers and Cubbie Assembly: Chauntel “Jarvis” Carmen, Dana Dinh “M-03″ Nguyen
Staff: Lillian “Serolina” Asbury, Sara Brenner, Deirdre Brownell, Destiny Harley Conn, Ciera Tony Coronado, Ellen “Ellensama” Everett, Brian Flores, Erin Gleason, Scott “Bulbapod” Gerson, Gabby “ask-the-sexy-darcy-lewis” Krieger, Marina “Kellin” Landry, Nicole Gilbert Ligon, Sarah Loudin, John “JAWN” Lynn, Annie Marchewka, Natalie “Nana-chan” Mercado, Kristen Mesa, Sydney Moody, Dale “Donikon” Oshima, Thuy Vi Alina Pham, Cara “Jaden Grant” Raymond, Priscilla Ross, Alison Santander, Britley Morgan Smith, Sabrina “heichouofmyheart” Snowdon, Wesley Cockroft Jim “Donut vash” Starr, Nash “Frostytreat” Taylor, Mariah “Nekokai Galactica” Winsborrow
Clubhouse Keyholder: Christian McGuire
Inventory Management: Ryan “Kuper” Brown
Staff: Sean “alcoholbaby” Kohalmy
Trucks: Henry “Quique” Sierra, Jarod “NWBZPWNR” Nandin
Truck Crew: Cat “Chaos” MacEachern, Rex “Reason” Monson, Sherman “Murphy D. Mayhem” Vickers
Loadmaster – PODS: Jarod “NWBZPWNR” Nandin, Cat “Chaos” MacEachern
Move-in/Move-Out Crew: Nick “eromega” Andrews, Jesus Bracamonte, Anthony Caldera, Taj “Terqoiz” Carter, Matthew Cortez, Adam Culbertson, Jason Fiore, Jesse “Mr. Freeze” Flores, Kyle “OraOraOraAura” Galindo, Peter L. “Plastik” Garcia, Donovan “Papa Dom” Grant, Paul “Sgt. Beef Eater” Hogan, Christine “Senorita Sweetcheeks” Hurba, Lora “Loraemon” Lee, Mike Lemos, Anthony Li, Doug McGrath, Natalie Martinez, Jarrod “The Magic Man” Mays, James “dowhatnow” Morrison, Angela Nolasco, Madeline “Maddy” Rodriguez, Eric “El Diablo” Sedeno, Carolyn Smith, Patrick “Riftling” Stanley, Wesley Cockroft Jim “Donut vash” Starr, Casey Swinger, Christina Velasquez, Sherman “Murphy D. Mayhem” Vickers


Main Program Division

Updated 2015-01-04

Main Program Division Head: Allison Meyer
Division Second: John “Arujei” Ramirez
Assistant to Ms. Meyer: Alexa “Znera” Arenz

Autographs: Justine Reynolds, Kenny “Spike” Dodds
Staff: Jeremy Buckley, Kyle Jones, Connie Law, Ian Moore
Guest of Honor Liaisons: Dashiell Gayhart, Tami “UrNitemareKiller” Bi, Ashley “Vanellope Von Schweetz” Lanning
Gift baskets: Dashiell Gayhart
Staff: Roger Bian, Justin Dam, Allen “Tofulious” Dang, Margueritë “Riku” Hartman, Irene Iwasaka, Jessica Leu, Sean McAllister, “Sammie” Mitchell, Joyce Teubner
Guests, Panelists and Program Participants: Alec Orrock, Allison Meyer, John “Arujei” Ramirez
Live Program Check-in: (Before each panel) Rita Loy, Tiffany “Hitomi-chan” Silver
Staff: Vanessa “Lial” Bisbee, Cheyenne “Cheyenne Marie” Buechner, Jonathan “Kai” Cajulis, Derek “Kirsti’s Slave” Chan, Don Dennhardt, “Mia” Drayton, Nikki Levy, Catherine “Khatt” Loy, Ben Miller, Samantha “SammiSnowBunny” Silver, Gregory Watts
Live Program Review and Scheduling: Allison Meyer, Alec Orrock
Staff: Steve Roberts, John “Arujei” Ramirez, Dustin Parker
Moderators: Samantha (Sami) Speed
Staff: Floyd Broadnax III, Lauren Jeong, Andrew “Jesus” Widmann
Press, Industry, and Convention Relations: Nicolas “Masa D. Luffy” Rodriguez
Industry, Press Review: Nick “Masa D. Luffy” Rodriguez, Allison Meyer
Press Interview Scheduling:
Fan Tables/Your Next Convention: Heide Nichols
Press Lounge: Nicolas “Masa D. Luffy” Rodriguez
Staff: Wade Cheung, Gary Izquier, Louie Katsurayama, Megan “Polly” Lynton-Escreet
Program Operations: Dustin Parker, Joshua “Banish” Therien
Staff: Heather “Axel the Moogle” Adams, Andrew “Duralath” Alandy, Nick “eromega” Andrews, Andrew Batino, Vanessa “Lial” Bisbee, Jacob Boyer, Stanley “Heavens Last Hope” Busby II, Valerie “val_d_cat” Carrasco, Taj “Terqoiz” Carter, Brandon “Below Average Johnny” Castillo, Irene “Cyber Neko” Cruz, Mikal De Berry, Fernando “Fernando” Delgado, Douglas “Hug Doug” De Vries, Daniela “Lynx” Gallego, Dulce Gonzalez, Jonathan Guerra, Zoe Hackbardt, Tyson Diaz “Skully” LePham, Mark Lim, Luis Lopez, Garrett Medina, Gwendolyn Newton, Peter “MooMoo Curd” Ngo, Armond Oliphant, Kassie “Kanra” Olson, “Matthew” Paul, Anne Poirier, Amber Ramirez, Andrea Ruiz, Paula Ruiz, Sarah Schiffer, Carlos “Jikan No Yuusha” Velazquez, Shawnyece Walker
Program Registration: (Badge pick-up) Leonardo “Leo” Ecliserio, Cezar Gonzales, Mark “Lie Ren (JNPR)” Lim
Staff: Samuel “Scratchman” Caterisano, Bobby Chichester, Lauren “Trench Kamen” Cook, Sabrina Cook, Nathan Duong, Michael “Sulu” Lam, Lauren “SkyeTemple” Morales, Mario Montes, Holly Lulu “Ann Red” Zerbe
Regency Dance: John Hertz
Scavenger Hunt: Kimberly “doragon” Stokely, Jennella “kuroneko” Schwarz
Staff: Danny Vo
Video Program (Anime and Live Action Rooms): Steve “King, Master, and Overlord of All Video Rooms” Roberts, Kirk “Kai Wolf” Van De Walker
Staff: Kathryn “Ryn” Adea, Kayla “Kyra” Anderson, Nicholi “Error404″ Cash, Khalid “Ron” Celestino, Aloura Luna, Brianna “Maki” Marcantoni, Natalie “Nana-chan” Mercado , Justin (not the Dealers Room guy) Nguyen, Jaime Pina


Promotion Division

Updated 2015-01-02

Promotion Division Head: Matthew “Maguma” Lewis
Division Second: Dwayne Wilkes

Postcard Distribution
Art Design Contest: Chaz Boston Baden
Artists: Alice “KazukiDeng” Deng, Blanca “Pudding” Lindsey, Janelle Victoriano
Design and Production: Chaz Boston Baden
Printer: Wizard Graphics
Mailings: Chaz Boston Baden
Other channels: Matthew “Maguma” Lewis
Prize Patrol (Coordination & Distribution): D.L. Ginsberg
Staff: Kim Rose
Publicity Tour: Matthew “Maguma” Lewis
Conventions: Chaz Boston Baden, Wes Bartel, Chris “Mr. Enthusiasm” Bradford, Jordan “EDG” Brown, Esther “Bunny” Lee, Sarah Morris, Joshua Orlino, Daniel Perrelli, Vincent Pritchard, Shane Richard, Alison Santander, Joyce “Trouble” Teubner, Malcolm Thomas, Elizabeth Yetter
Picnics and other Outreach: Suzanne “Zanney” Sperber, Jacqueline “Steph O’Dell” Doncaster
Sales to Members: Edward Hooper
Staff: Kassandra “Lily-Ink” Beltran-Thomas, Samantha Davis, Jessica Florence, Katherine Seddon
Web/Internet
animelosangeles.org (Website): Weston “Kajmaster Kajet” Durant, Alec Orrock, Chaz Boston Baden
animelosangeles.org (E-mail): Chaz Boston Baden
Cosplay.com: Niki “Chonkla Time” La Teer, Chaz Boston Baden, Alec Orrock, Lindsay Tallman
Facebook: Alec Orrock
Online forms (membersolutions.com): Cathy Beckstead
Tumblr: Chauntel “Jarvis” Carmen
Twitter (@animelosangeles, #animela):


Publications Division

Updated 2015-01-02
Division Head: Caitlin “Serey” Doolittle
Division Second: Megan “Tiassa” (Tia) Schreiber

Art Coordinator: Shannon “Pannon” Deonier
Program Book, Sign, and Miscellaneous Art:
T-shirt Designs:
T-shirt Supplier: Offworld Designs
Costume Exhibit: Alexa Ahn
Staff: Oscar Bautista, Kevin Perez, Cameron Mathison
Decorating Committee: Kate Hopp, Dennis Magat
Staff: Ingrid Aquino-Gomez, Eliza Boyd, Julia “Pretty Sammy” Doolittle, Scott “Prince Pooters” Leong, Zoe Stephenson, Aaron Tolentino, Diana Tolin, Alexandra Weber
Decor/Signs Task Force: Patrick “The Taskmaster” Saul
Staff: Andrew Batino, Jonathan “Jon E.” Espiritu, Jessica Florence, Cameron Razavi
Mobile App: Amanda “Javits” Shockley
Off-Season Publications: Vincent Pritchard
Pocket Program: Caitlin “Serey” Doolittle
Program Book: Caitlin “Serey” Doolittle, Ed “StarOcean” Gomez
Design Staff: Antonio “Kitsunora” Nolan
Restaurant and Resource Guide: Megan “Tiassa” (Tia) Schreiber
Printer: Wizard Graphics
Signage Design: Megan “Tiassa” (Tia) Schreiber
Signage Production: Niki “Chonkla Time” La Teer
Signage, On-Site: Christina “Skwurly” Patterson, Valerie “Your Name Should Be Sparkles!” Patterson


Special Program Division

Updated 2015-01-01
Special Program Division Head: Julia “Pretty Sammy” Doolittle
Division Second: Chris “Mr. Enthusiasm” Bradford
Spirit Guide: Cathy Beckstead

Cosplay Gathering Coordinator: Niki “Chonkla Time” La Teer
Costume Repair Station: Patrick Beckstead, Giorgia Peckman
Staff: Hannah Baldwin, Colleen Crosby, Lisa Klassen-Barnes, Cipriana Ramirez, Pamela Yates
Special thanks to the Costumer’s Guild West, Inc. (www.costumersguild.net)
Makeup and Wigs:
Props:
Gaming, Tabletop: Daniel “Felix” Molzahn, Mark McKellip
Staff: Michael “Prodigal Planeswalker” Arsollon, Jessica “Lucy Michaelis” Atkinson-Riff, Lewis “Peacock” Crosby, Kai Duran-McKellip, Ian “Sloth” Gomez, Brian Hamilton, James “Verrin” Hill, Dae “itzzzdae” Kim, Robin King, Michael “Shunsui” Metcalf, Hugo “Tetsu” Minott, Stacie “Qwubzilla” Montomery, Crystal “Rika Okami” Myers, Andrew “Drewkitty/Dam-Machurica” Risner, Laura “Woldric” Rogers
RPGs: David Little, Brian Hamilton, Robin King, Mark McKellip
LARPs: Heide Nichols
Gaming, Video: Cody Bashaar, Warren “Whisky” Johnson, Xchel Monroy
Staff: Erik “DarkSquall” Antariksa, Nicholas “Klaaz” Bub, Brian Dionne, Marc “lo0p” Dionne, Tiyalin Fonza, Daniel “DerpyDan” Gruber, Frederick Guese, Stephen “Metal Jesus” Hughes, Michelle “le mishie” Le, Peter “Piroto” Le, Christopher Lee, Yang Liu, Maurilio “Amarillo” Mendoza, Grant Koji “Cirnotempest” Nakamura, “Brooklyn” Parcel, Jennifer “Tybs” Rodriguez, Adam “Katsu” Rose, Zachary “Suda” Sokol, Carlos Velazquez, Melissa “Mip” Wells
Equipment:
Hall Costume Awards: Tiffany “Salutations” Thomas
Staff: Shannon “Pannon” Deonier, Martha “Mlarad” Lara, FER “Salutations” Morgan, Nikki Trang “Kimikotan” Nguyen, Slade Torres
Karaoke: Korinne Wilkening, Cathy Beckstead
Staff: Bryan Baird, Ella “Erashika7″ Bowen, Ralph “Epic Nurse Jeriko” Serranilla, Alannah Ford, Heather “MidnightSonnet” Smithson, Taylor “Quatre Raberba Winner” Wells
Manga Lounge: Niki “Chonkla Time” La Teer
Staff: Anyel “Zen” Abraham, Lynn V. Baden, Jose Manuel Fruire, Morgan Hofer, Esther “Bunny” Lee, Ernesto Montes, Adam “Sarmiento67″ Sarmiento, Demi “DESU” Su

Underlined names were added after the program book went to press. Small lower-case were printed in the book. Italics are used when a name repeats.

This is a work in progress. As we formally confirm divisions and departments and staff, this page will be updated. Contact your Division Head if you have any questions.
Some people aren’t in the membership database with “TYPE S” and correct POSITION yet. Some people aren’t in the membership database correctly, but we have them on the Staff2015 ML. Paperwork pending for others. Some people aren’t on the “Staff2015″ ML.